skip to Main Content
Menu

To send a message to one of our officers, please fill out the contact form.


Officers and Board of Directors - 2016-2017

Officers:
President – Eileen McGuckian
Vice President – John E. Higgins, Jr.
Treasurer – David D. Mills
Secretary – Jack Carson

Directors:
Fred Dorsey (Howard County)
Aleta Gravelle (Howard County)
Kristin Kaske (Howard County)
James Lanier (Baltimore County)
Melvin J. Mason, Jr. (Prince George’s County)
Paul Miller (Howard County)
Robert Mosko
Tina Simmons (PG/Anne Arundel County)
Glenn Wallace (Montgomery County)
Candy Warner (Baltimore County)

Officers and Board of Directors - 2015-2016

Officers:
President – Eileen McGuckian
Vice President – John E. Higgins, Jr.
Treasurer – David D. Mills
Secretary – Jack Carson

Directors:
Fred Dorsey (Howard County)
Aleta Gravelle (Howard County)
Kristin Kaske (Howard County)
James Lanier (Baltimore County)
Melvin J. Mason, Jr. (Prince George’s County)
Paul Miller (Howard County)
Robert Mosko
Tina Simmons (PG/Anne Arundel County)
Glenn Wallace (Montgomery County)
Candy Warner (Baltimore County)

Officers and Board of Directors - 2014-2015

Officers:
President – Eileen McGuckian
Vice President – Edward Taylor, Jr.
VP, Legislative Matters – John E. Higgins, Jr.
Treasurer – Gary Kraske
Secretary – J. Patrick Warner

Directors:
Barbara Kraske (Howard County)
Kristin Kraske (Howard County)
James Lanier (Baltimore)
Melvin Mason (Prince George’s County)
Thomas Mason (Prince George’s County)
Paul Miller (Howard County)
Dave Mills (Prince George’s County)
Robert Mosko
Candy Warden (Baltimore)

Officers and Board of Directors - 2013-2014

Officers:
President – Eileen McGuckian
Vice President – Edward Taylor, Jr.
Vice President (for Legislative Matters) – John E. Higgins, Jr.
Treasurer – Gary Kraske
Secretary – J. Patrick Warner

Directors:
Barbara Kraske (Howard County)
Kristin Kraske (Howard County)
James Lanier (Baltimore)
Paul Miller (Howard County)
Melvin Mason (Prince George’s County)
Thomas Mason (Prince George’s County)
Robert Mosko
Candy Warden (Baltimore)
Sandra Wright (Montgomery County)

Officers and Board of Directors - 2012-2013

Officers:
President – Eileen McGuckian
Vice President – Edward Taylor, Jr.
Vice President (for Legislative Matters) – John E. Higgins, Jr.
Treasurer – Gary Kraske
Secretary – J. Patrick Warner

Directors:
Thomas Mason (Prince George’s County)
Paul Miller (Howard County)
Melvin Mason Prince George’s County
Sandra Wright (Montgomery County)
James Lanier (Baltimore)
Candy Warden (Baltimore)
Robert Mosko
Barbara Kraske (Howard County)
Kristin Kraske (Howard County)

Officers and Board of Directors - 2011-2012

Officers:
President – Melvin Mason
Vice President – Jeff Nesmeyer
Treasurer – Jac Knust (Howard County)
Recording Secretary – Eileen McGuckian (Montgomery)

Directors:
Thomas Mason (Prince George’s County)
Paul Miller (Howard County)
James Lanier (Baltimore County)
Candy Warden (Baltimore County)
Brenda McNeal (Howard County)
Sandra Wright (Montgomery County)
Robert Mosko
Gary Kraske (Howard County)
Barbara Kraske (Howard County)
Kristin Kraske (Howard County)

Officers and Board of Directors - 2010-2011

Officers:
President – Melvin Mason
Vice President – Jeff Nesmeyer
Treasurer – Kristin Kraske (Howard County)
Recording Secretary – VACANT

Directors:
Thomas Mason (Prince George’s County)
Paul Miller (Howard County)
James Lanier (Baltimore County)
Candy Warden (Baltimore County)
Brenda McNeal (Howard County)
Sandra Wright (Montgomery County)
Robert Mosko
Gary Kraske (Howard County)

Officers and Board of Directors - 2009-2010

Officers:
President – Melvin Mason
Vice President – Jeff Nesmeyer
Treasurer – Gary Kraske
Recording Secretary – Amanda Becker

Directors:
Thomas Mason (Prince George’s County)
Paul Miller (Howard County)
Kristin Kraske (Howard County)
James Lanier (Baltimore County)
Lu Moorman (Baltimore City)
Candy Warden (Baltimore County)
Brenda McNeal (Howard County)
Sandra Wright (Montgomery County)
Robert Mosko

Officers and Board of Directors - 2008-2009

Officers:
President – Melvin Mason
Vice President – Jeff Nesmeyer
Treasurer – Gary Kraske
Recording Secretary – Amanda Becker
Corresponding Secretary – Lorna Lake

Directors:
Thomas Mason (Prince George’s County)
George Horvath (Carroll County)
Paul Miller (Howard County)
Kristin Kraske (Howard County)
Hason Wilson
James Lanier (Baltimore County)
Lu Moorman (Baltimore City)
Candy Warden (Baltimore County)

Officers and Board of Directors - 2007-2008

Officers:
President – Gerhardt Kraske
Vice President – Melvin Mason
Treasurer – Barbara Kraske
Secretary – Amanda Becker

Directors:
Thomas Mason (Prince George’s County)
Ann Bolt (Montgomery County)
George Horvath (Carroll County)
Robert Lyons (Baltimore)
Paul Miller (Howard County)
Kristin Kraske (Howard County)
Leonard Becraft (Montgomery County)

Officers and Board of Directors - 2006-2007

Officers:
President – Barbara Sieg (Howard County)
Vice President – Gerhardt Kraske (Howard County)
Treasurer – Barbara Kraske (Howard County)
Secretary -Amy Majors (Howard County)

Directors:
Melvin Mason (Prince George’s County)
Thomas Mason (Prince George’s County)
Ann Bolt (Montgomery County)
George Horvath (Carroll County)
Robert Lyons (Baltimore)
Edward W. Taylor (Allegany County)
James Trader (Wicomico County)
Paul Miller (Howard County)
Kristin Kraske (Howard County)

Officers and Board of Directors - 2005-2006

Officers:
President – James Trader (Wicomico County)
Vice President – Paul L. Miller (Howard County)
Treasurer – Gerhardt Kraske (Howard County)
Secretary – Amanda Becker (Montgomery County)

Directors:
Melvin Mason (Prince George’s County)
Thomas Mason (Prince George’s County)
Ann Bolt (Montgomery County)
Dorothy Brault (Montgomery County)
George Horvath (Carroll County)
Robert Lyons (Baltimore)
Barbara Sieg (Howard County)
Edward W. Taylor (Allegany County)

Officers and Board of Directors - 2004-2005

Officers:
President – Ed Taylor
VP – Paul Miller
Secretary – Jean Keenan
Treasurer – Gary Kraske

Directors:
Ann Bolt (Montgomery)
Dorothy Brault (Montgomery)
Janis Hayes-Williams (Anne Arundel)
George Horvath (Carroll)
Chrystine Krabal (Harford)
Robert Lyons (Baltimore)
Melvin Mason (Prince George’s)
Thomas Mason (Prince George’s)
Paul Miller
Barbara Sieg (Howard)
Jim Trader (Wicomico)

Officers and Board of Directors - 2003-2004

Officers:
President – Kristin Kraske
Vice President –Ed Taylor
Treasurer – Gary Kraske
Secretary – Jean Keenan

Directors:
Ann Bolt
Melvin Mason
Dorothy Brault
Jim Trader

Officers and Board of Directors - 2002-2003

Officers:
President – Kristin Kraske
Vice President – Ed Taylor
Treasurer – George Horvath
Secretary – Barbara Sikora

Directors:
Dottie Brault
Melvin Mason
Ann Bolt
Jim Trader
Leonard Becraft
Paul Miller

Officers and Board of Directors - 2001-2002

Officers:
President – Kristin Kraske
Vice President – Ed Taylor
Treasurer – George Horvath
Secretary – Barbara Sikora

Directors:
Ann Bolt
James Trader
Melvin Mason
Leonard Becraft
Dorothy Brault
Valerie Culver (Wicomico)
Paul Miller
Raymond “Skip” Merkle – (Baltimore)

Officers and Board of Directors - 2000-2001

Officers:
President – Kristin Kraske
Vice President – Ed Taylor
Treasurer – George Horvath
Secretary – Barbara Sikora

Directors:
Leonard Becraft
Ann Bolt
Dorothy Brault
Valerie Culver (Wicomico)
Melvin Mason
Paul Miller
Raymond “Skip” Merkle – (Baltimore)
James Trader

Officers and Board of Directors - 1999-2000

Officers:
President – Jean Keenan

Directors:

Officers and Board of Directors - 1998-1999

Officers:
President – James R. Trader

Directors:

Officers and Board of Directors - 1997-1998

Officers:
President – James R. Trader

Directors:

Officers and Board of Directors - 1996-1997

Officers:
President – James R. Trader
Vice President – Ed Taylor
Treasurer – Leona Espegren
Recording Secretary – Anita Robertson
Corresponding Secretary – Helen Carey
Legislative Chairperson – Barbara Sieg

Directors:
George Horvath
Jean Keenan

Back To Top